Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. To ensure that you understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information, we have written this policy. This policy outlines the following topics:

When you access the NativeCooking.com website, certain information about you will be collected.

As with many other commercial websites, we use cookies and server logs to gather information about how our website is used. The information gathered includes the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, the time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own. We also use cookies to remember you and your preferences, and for security reasons we obtain certain types of personal information that tells us if your browser has been tampered with. Your IP address is also collected for

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a tiny text document that your browser sends back to the website you visit to tell it how to identify you when you return. Websites can send cookies to your browser if your browser lets them. It can also ask a site to read your cookies, but your browser only lets a site read the cookies it has already sent you, not those sent by other sites.

IP Addresses

Every time you connect to the Internet, you give your computer a unique numerical address (IP address). This address is collected by our server and used to identify your computer. It’s used by computers on the network to send information to you.

Display Ads

The Website uses Mediavine to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website. Mediavine uses cookies to serve personalized ads. If you want to opt out of this tracking and opt in to Mediavine’s standard opt-out cookie, you can visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Email Information

You will receive an email from us if you submit any information through our contact form or if we communicate with you through any of our social media pages or via our website. Your privacy is important to us, and we will never share your personal information with any third parties without your consent. You can unsubscribe from our email list at any time. For more information see our email privacy policy.

How Do We Use Your Personal Data?

Broadly speaking, we use your personal information for the purposes of running our business, providing customer service, and making available other things and services to our customers and prospective customers.

If you go to NativeCooking.com, you won’t get any information that will allow a company to track you. The site will not sell or transfer your personal information to anyone.

The law requires us to release information when we believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

Your e-mail address is private and we will not sell or share it with anyone. We may, however, use your e-mail address to send you regular email updates regarding news and special offers from Birdhouse.

We will use your email address only to send you information about our website.

We will keep any information you send us via email in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We send all e-mails to our subscribers from a private address that has been verified to ensure that the person receiving the e-mail can verify who it’s from and know how to remove himself from our mailing list. Our e-mails also contain clear instructions for unsubscribing from our mailing list.

Choice/Opt-Out

If you no longer want to receive emails from our site, you can click on the link below to remove yourself from our database.

People who don’t want to receive our newsletter or promotional materials can click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the e-mail.

Use of External Links

NativeCooking.com may contain links to many other websites. However, the owners of this website cannot ensure the accuracy of the information found at any linked site. These links are provided for convenience only and are not intended to convey or imply an endorsement of the linked sites. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of the information found at any linked site. The links are to web pages that are beyond our control and were

By visiting this website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set forth on this website, all applicable laws and regulations, and you acknowledge that you are legally bound to comply with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this website, you are prohibited from using or accessing this website. All content included within this website is protected by applicable copyright and trademark law. So that’s why I came across this article that explains how a native speaker of

Intellectual Property Rights

Everything on this website, including the photos, logos, text, audio clips, graphics, videos, interactive features and code are owned by. The entire use of any of the aforementioned is prohibited without the express written consent from.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

By using our website, you agree that you will use it for lawful purposes, and that you won’t harass or cause distress or inconvenience to any other users. For example, you don’t want to send a friend a message that says “Are you awake?” or post a photograph that someone finds offensive.

Our website does not allow you to use it for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

At some point in the future, we may require users to register and obtain an account in order to access certain parts of our website. We reserve the right to restrict or remove access to restricted areas of our website at any time without notice.

Use of Testimonials

As per the FTC guidelines, let me be clear.

Testimonials here reflect actual experiences with our products and/or services. We do not claim that these experiences are typical. They are individual experiences and results vary.

The following testimonials are not in the exact order received by the writers. In some cases, they were shortened. Also, not the whole messages seem relevant for the general public.

NativeCooking.com is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on NativeCooking.com. NativeCooking.com is not a forum for testimonials, however, provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of NativeCooking.com. We do not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on NativeCooking.com – the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source.

The statements made on this website are not intended to treat, diagnose, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. All testimonials are provided voluntarily by individuals who claim they have experienced significant results using our products and/or services. These testimonials are not reviewed by us prior to publication.

How do we protect your information and secure information transmissions?

Emails are not considered a secure medium of communication. As a result, please do not send us private information using email. However, sending us private information through email is allowed, but you should be aware that credit card numbers and other sensitive information will not be transmitted via email. We never transmit credit card numbers and other sensitive information using email.

We may use software programs to analyze and summarize data on the different sections of our site. This analysis helps us determine technical design specifications, and identify problems areas.

In order to secure the data, and to ensure the availability of the service to all users, websites often use software programs to identify and stop unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

NativeCooking.com makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

None of the materials on this site is guaranteed. While the authors have made reasonable efforts to ensure that the information and services contained on this site will not cause damage to your computer system, or interfere with any other equipment or software you may have, you acknowledge that any such damage, disruption, interruption or interference may occur without our knowledge or consent.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please rest assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We believe that our company’s success depends on the reputation of being transparent, protecting the privacy of customers, and maintaining security.

Contact

For all your enquiries about this policy or your dealings with our website, please email us here.